• 5pcs/lot 3dB LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Male-Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

  • High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours

  • Low ripple broadband design for operation at both 1310 and 1550 nm

  • fully compatible and highly reliable, highly reliable physical contact connectors.

  • Accurate attenuation value and industry standard level- it is achieved by precision polishing for reduced back reflection and low PDL and insertion loss.

  • Size :3dB  |  Colour :LC/UPC(5pcs)

    Fiber Optical attenuator is a device for attenuating the optical power, which is mainly used to measure the index of fiber optic systems, short-range communication signal attenuation system and system tests and other occasions.

    Jeirdus 5pcs/lot 3dB LC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC Single Mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator - B07CQLLCG6

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review

    Jeirdus 5pcs/lot 3dB LC/UPC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator LC Single Mode Simplex Fixed Optical Attenuator - B07CQLLCG6

    • Product Code: B07CQLLCG6
    • Availability: In Stock
    • $127.32
    • $112.85


    Available Options